Year in Review 2017-2019

TEAM NAME YEAR TOURNAMENT NAME CITY or STATE FINISH AGE GROUP
18U-Stevenson 2018 USSSA Summer Slam Macomb Champions 18U
14U-Joacim 2018 OU Tournament Rochester MI Runners Up 14U
14U-Joacim 2018 Diamond Dawg Summer Classic Shleby Runners Up 14U
13U-Capoferi 2018 USSSA Memorial AA Super NIT Mt Clemons Runners Up 13U
12U-Procissi 2018 USSSA King of Spring Farmington Runners Up 12U
13U Bolt 2018 Golden Grizzly Oakland University Runners Up 13U
9U-Shagena 2018 Early Spring Clash Shelby Champions 9U
9U-Shagena 2018 USSSA Canton Classic Canton MI Champions 9U
13U-Capoferi 2018 FAAST Spring Warm-Up Ann Arbor Champions 13U
13U-Capoferi 2018 Youth Nationals Elizabethtown,Ky Runners Up 13U
11U-Piotrowski 2018 Sping Bash Macomb, MI Champions 11U
9U-Shagena 2018 Frozen Rope Detroit MI Runners Up 10U
9U-Shagena 2018 Rage at the Cage Ypsalanti, MI Runners Up 9U
12U Serra 2018 Wolverine Buckeye Michigan Champions 12U
12U Serra 2018 Summer Showdown Michigan Champions 12U
14U Scratch 2018 Summer Sizzler Michigan Runners Up 15U
14U Scratch 2018 August Roundup Michigan Champions 14U
15U Outlawz Fastpitch-Harris 2018 The Cage Ypsalanti, MI Champions 16U
15U Outlawz Fastpitch 2018 Summer Showdown Oakland University Champions
14U Outlawz-Fastpitch 2018 ASA States Michigan Third Place
13U-Capoferi 2018 MABF A divsion Champions
9U-Shagena 2018 MABF B Division Champions
12U-Serra 2018 MABF B Division Champions
17U ELITE-Stevenson 2017 Wood Bat Show Case w/Ed Santa Youngstown Ohio Runners Up 18U
17U ELITE-Stevenson 2017 18U AABC National Championship Grand Park Indiana Runners Up 18U
17U ELITE-Stevenson 2017 Pastime World Series Notre Dame Champions 17U
17U ELITE-Stevenson 2017 Presidents Day Challange/18U Vero Beach Florida Runners Up 18U
17U ELITE-Stevenson 2017 Bob Cene Memorial youngstown, Ohio Runners Up 18U
13U-Dimic 2017 USSSA Octoberfest Canton Champions 13U
13U-Joacim 2017 Smash Dog Classic Shelby Runner Up 13U
12U-Capoferi 2017 FAAST Spring Warm-Up Ann Arbor Champions 12U
12U-Capoferi 2017 Runners-up 12U
12U-Bolt 2017 Spring Smash Royal Oak Champions 12U
14U-Miller 2017 May Bash Flint Runners-up 14U
11U-Serra 2017 June Slam Jam Canton Runners-up 11U
13U-Dimic 2017 Game Day Grand Rapids Runners-up 13U
13U-Dimc 2017 Wolves Summer Slam Flat Rock Champions 13U
8U-Shagena 2017 FAASTSummer Blast Michigan Champions 8U
11U Serra 2017 Crown Jewels Michigan Champions 11/12U
12U-Bolt 2017 MABF B Divison MABF Champions 12U
13U-Dimic 2017 MABF Upper A MABF Runners-Up 13U
13U-Selewski 2017 MABF A Division MABF Runners-Up 13U
15U-Cusenza 2017 MABF A Division MABF Runners-Up 15U